log in register

Courses

Full UK Permaculture Design and UK Introduction to Permaculture Courses are listed FREE in Permaculture and on this page for approximately 3 months. Special Courses listings cost £10 per entry to cover administration.

Permaculture.co.uk receives 4.1 million page views per year and reaches over 199,000 people through its social media.

To Advertise a Course

Contact Tony on 01730 823 311 or tony@permaculture.co.uk

Permaculture Teachers

Did you know we offer each of your new UK permaculture students a FREE recent back issue of Permaculture, 30% OFF all books published by Permanent Publications and 10% OFF other books, DVDs, tools and products from www.green-shopping.co.uk? Contact Tony on 01730 823 311 or tony@permaculture.co.uk 

Catagories are:

Full Permaculture Design

AUSTRALIA
Venue: Djanbung Gardens, NSW
Dates: 11 - 25 July, 2014
Led by: Robyn Francis & PCA team
Phone: +61 66 891 755
Web: www.permaculture.com.au

CANADA
Venue: Whole Village Ecovillage, Caledon
Dates: 27 July - 9 August 2014
Led by: Gregoire Lamoureux
Email: bdolling@wholevillage.org
Web: http://www.wholevillage.org 

CORNWALL
Venue: Keveral Farm
Dates: 11 - 27 July 2014
Led by: Bryn Thomas, Tomas Remiarz
Phone: 01503 250 343
Web: keveral.org/courses.php

CROATIA
Venue: Deringaj, Gracac
Dates: 7 - 20 July 2014
Led by: Bruno Motik, Cvijeta Biscevic
Email: permaculture@losttheoryfestival.com
Web: www.losttheoryfestival.com/ index.php/permaculture-design-course 

CZECH REPUBLIC
Venue: Various
Dates: 4 - 19 July 2014
Led by: Robyn Francis
Web: www.permakulturacs.cz

DEVON
Venue: High Heathercombe Centre, Newton Abbot
Dates: 8 - 22 November 2014
Led by: Aranya, Klaudia Van Gool & guests
Phone: 01326 251 302
Web: www.designedvisions.com 

EAST SUSSEX
Venue: Stanmer Park, Brighton
Dates: 27 September - 7 December 2014
Led by: Ben Law, Bryn Thomas, Chloe Anthony, Daniel Holloway, Pippa Johns, Tracy Hind
Web: www.brightonpermaculture.org.uk

ESSEX
Venue: Apricot centre
Dates: October 2014 - June 2015
Led by: Marina O’Connell & guests
Phone: 01206 230 425
Web: www.apricotcentre.co.uk

ESSEX
Venue: Growing Together Project
Dates: Weekends, 2014
Led by: Graham Burnett
Phone: 01702 213 264
Web: www.spiralseed.co.uk

FINLAND
Venue: The Mattila Heritage Farm
Dates: 31 May - 12 June 2014
Led by: George Sobol
Phone: +358 508 797 999
Web: www.elontila.fi/p/elontila-in-english.html

GLOUCESTERSHIRE
Venue: Ragmans Lane Farm
Dates:  16 - 28 June 2014
Led by: Patrick Whitefield
Phone: 01458 832 317
Web: www.patrickwhitefield.co.uk

GREECE
Venue: Re-Green EcoCulture Center, Seliana, Ahaia, Peloponnese
Dates: 26 June - 7 July 2014
Led by: Dr Rod Everett, Mill Millichap
Phone: +30 6 948 407 233
Web: www.re-green.gr

GREECE
Venue: Elpidohori, Hopeland, Argos
Dates: 18 - 29 June 2014
Led by: Peter Cow
Phone: +30 6977 009 470
Web: www.elpidohori.gr/en 

HAMPSHIRE
Venue: Sustainability Centre, Hampshire
Dates: 4 - 18 October 2014
Led by: Aranya with guests including Ben Law, Tim & Maddy Harland
Phone: 01730 823 166
Web: www.sustainability-centre.org

HERTFORDSHIRE
Venue: Well End Permaculture International
Dates: 31 July - 11 August 2014
Led by: Aranya, Richard Higgins
Phone: 07983 439 171
Web: www.suaglon.co.uk

INDIA
Venue: Aambotay Village, Darjeeling
Dates: 1 - 16 November 2014
Led by: Rico Zook & guests
Phone: +91 3 542 255 894
Web: dlrprerna.blogspot.in/ 

IRELAND
Venue: Kinsale Further Education College
Dates: Annual course
Led by: Graham Strouts
Phone: + 353 214 772 275
Web: www.kinsalefurthered.ie

IRELAND
Venue: CELT, East Clare Community
Dates: Various 2014
Led by: Various
Phone: +353 61 640 765
Email: info@celtnet.org

IRELAND
Venue: Carraig Dulra, Co. Wicklow
Dates: 13 - 24 June 2014
Led by: Suzie Cahn, Hannah Mole, Lusi Alderslowe, James Carrol Stickman & guests
Web: www.dulra.org

ITALY
Venue: Piemonte
Dates: 28 June - 12 July 2014
Led by: John Button, Francesca Simonetti, Ellen Bermann, Marguerite Kahrl
Web: viadellapermacultura.wordpress.com

LANCASHIRE
Venue: Middle Wood Centre
Dates: 1 - 13 August 2014
Led by: Rod Everett & guests
Phone: 01524 222 214
Web: www.rodspermaculture.co.uk

LANCASHIRE
Venue: The Nest, Chorley
Dates: 12 Saturdays, one per month starts 5 July 2014
Led by: Angus Soutar
Phone: 07973 856 528
Web: www.northernschool.info/chorley

LINCOLNSHIRE
Venue: Lincoln Carlton Academy
Dates: Weekends, 2014
Led by: Hannah Thorogood
Phone: 07747 475 036
Web: transitionlincoln.org.uk

NEW ZEALAND
Venue: Takaka, New Zealand
Dates: Various 2014
Led by: Brian J Weston
Email: goldenbayz@gmail.com

NORFOLK
Venue: Park House
Dates:  16 - 30 August 2014
Led by: Aranya & guests
Phone: 07931 636 337
Web: www.designedvisions.com

NORTHERN ENGLAND
Venue: Clitheroe, Preston, Prestwich
Date: Various 2014
Led by: Various
Web: http://northernschool.info/events

NORWAY
Venue: Alvastien Telste
Date: Weekends during 2014
Led by: Lærere er Eirik Wiken, Hege Svendsen og Jan Bang
Phone: +47 97 655 391
Web: www.alvastien.no

PUERTO RICO
Venue: The Luquillo Farm Sanctuary, Villa Angelina, Luquillo
Dates: 12 - 25 June 2014
Led by: Marcus Deva Thomson
Phone: +954 8 563 775
Web: www.puertoricofarm.com/#!permaculture-design-course-/c1xac

PORTUGAL
Venue: Quinta do Vale da Lama, Lagos
Dates:  2 - 14 June, 20 October - 1 November 2014
Led by: Lesley Martin
Phone: +351 282 764 071
Web: www.valedalama.net

PORTUGAL
Venue: Azores islands
Dates: 16 - 25 May 2014
Led by: Helder Valente
Web: sublimart.blogspot.pt

PORTUGAL
Venue: Vale dos Coiços
Date: 11 - 23 June 2014
Led by: Alfred Decker, Nuno Mamede
Web: https://valedoscoicos.wordpress.com/pdc-curso-de-design-em-permacultura/

PORTUGAL
Venue: Vale dos Coiços, Góis, Coimbra
Dates: 11 - 23 June 2014
Led by: Alfred Decker, Nuno Mamede
Phone: +351 968 716 329
Web: www.valedoscoicos.wordpress.com 

SCOTLAND
Venue: Garden Cottage, Coldstream
Date: Various 2014
Led by: Graham Bell, Nancy Woodhead
Phone: 01890 882 448
Web: www.grahambell.org

SCOTLAND
Venue: Anam Cara, Inverness
Dates: 4 - 18 July 2014
Led by: Ludwig Appeltans & guests
Phone: 07760 142 495
Web: www.earth-ways.co.uk

SCOTLAND
Venue: Earth Ways Permaculture Farm
Dates: 1 September - 31 October 2014
Led by: Ludwig Appeltans & guests
Web: www.earth-ways.co.uk/hands-on-permaculture/

SCOTLAND
Venue: Wiston Lodge, near Lanark
Dates: Five weekends from 7/8 June 2014
Led by: Angus Soutar
Phone: 07973 856 528
Web: www.northernschool.info/wiston 

SPAIN
Venue: Ecodharma
Dates:5 - 19 July 2014, 6 - 13 September 2014
Led by: Alfred Decker & guests
Phone: +34 605 923 328
Web: www.ecodharma.com

SURREY
Venue: Sutton Community Farm
Dates: 10 - 11 May 2014, 12 - 13 July 2014, 20 - 21 Septempter 2014
Led by: Liz Darley, Ruth Wong
Phone: 07960 804 969
Web: growsouth.wordpress.com

SWEDEN
Venue: Ridgedale Permaculture, Varmlands Lan
Dates: 18 July - 2 August 2014
Led by: Richard Perkins
Web: www.ridgedalepermaculture.com

SWEDEN
Venue: Lärjeåns trädgårdar, Gothenburg
Dates: 24 November - 5 December 2014
Led by: Peter Cow & guests
Phone: +46 704 406 504

WALES
Venue: Bwlch Y Fan
Dates: 8 - 21 June 2014
Led By: Steve Jones & guests
Phone: 07719 818 959
Web: www.permaculturedesigncourse.co.uk

USA
Venue: Fox Hollow Farm
Dates: 16 - 23 August 2014
Led By: Bill Wilson
Phone: +1 8152 562 215
Web: http://midwestpermaculture.com/fox-hollow-farm-pdc/

Introduction to Permaculture

AUSTRALIA
Venue: Permaculture Pathways, Eudlo, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
Dates: Various 2014
Led by: Sonya Wallace & guests
Phone: +61 754 573 961
Email: permaculturepathways@yahoo.com.au

AVON
Venue: Windmill Hill City Farm, Bristol
Dates: Various 2014
Led by: Ruth O’Brien
Phone: 07949 294 364
Email: course_enquiries@yahoo.co.uk

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
Venue: LILI, Redfield Community, Winslow
Dates: Various 2014
Led by: Bryn Thomas
Phone: 01296 714 184
Email: lili@lowimpact.org

CUMBRIA
Venue: National Trust Footprint Building, St Catherines
Dates: 3 - 4 May 2014
Led by: Justin and Evelyn Marsh
Phone: 01539 431 158
Web: www.lakelandpermaculture.co.uk

DEVON
Introduction to Permaculture Smallholding
Venue: Ilsington, Dartmoor
Dates: 10 May 2014, 5 - 6 July 2014, 30 - 31 August 2014
Led by: Adrian Patch
Phone: 07814 684 392
Web: www.moorwholesome.co.uk

EAST SUSSEX
Venue: Stanmer Park, Brighton
Dates: Various 2014
Led by: Bryn Thomas, Hedvig Murray & guests
Phone: 07746 185 927
Web: www.brightonpermaculture.co.uk

FRANCE
Venue: La Brande Woodland, Near Poitiers
Dates: Various 2014
Led by: Various
Phone: 020 7610 6452
Email: Labrande16@aol.com

GLOUESTERSHIRE
Venue: Ragmans Lane Farm
Dates: Various 2014
Led by: Matt Dunwell
Phone: 01594 860 244
Web: www.ragmans.co.uk

KENT
Venue: Five Acres Downe
Dates: 3 - 4 May 2014
Led by: Graham Burnett
Phone: 01689 854 196
Web: fiveacresdowne.org.uk

LANCHASHIRE
Venue: Offshoots Permaculture Project
Dates: 8 - 9 May 2014
Led by: Tomas Remiarz
Phone: 01512 435 340
Web: www.lakelandpermaculture.co.uk

LANCASHIRE
Venue: Worsley Hall allotments, Wigan
Dates: 30 June - 4 July 2014
Led by: Angus Soutar
Phone: 07973 856 528
Web: www.northernschool.info/wigan

LANCASHIREVenue: Worsley Hall allotments, Wigan
Dates: 8 - 12 September 2014
Led by: Angus Soutar
Phone: 07973 856 528
Web: www.northernschool.info/wigan

LINCOLNSHIRE
Venue: Hannah Thorogood’s smallholding
Dates: 3 - 4 May 2014
Led by: Hannah Thorogood
Web: www.the-Inkpot.com

LONDON
Venue: In and around London
Dates: Various 2014
Led by: The London Permaculture Network
Web: www.LondonPermaculture.com 

LONDON
Venue: Stepney City Farm
Dates: 26 - 27 July 2014
Led by: Claire White, Ros Bedlow
Phone: 02085 560 885
Web: www.stepneycityfarm.org

OXFORDSHIRE
Venue: Willowbrook Organic Farm,Hampton Gay
Dates: 10 May 2014
Led by: Muzammal Hussain, Shumaisa Khan
Phone: 0845 456 3960
Web: www.routesofwholeness.org

OXFORDSHIRE
Venue: Willowbrook Organic Farm, Hampton Gay
Dates: 16 August 2014
Led by: Muzammal Hussain, Shumaisa Khan
Phone: 08454 563 960
Web: www.routesofwholeness.org 

PORTUGAL
Venue: Quinta do Vale da Lama, Permaculture Institute, Algarve, Lagos
Dates: Various 2014
Led by: Various
Web: www.valedalama.net

SCOTLAND
Venue: Allanton World Peace Sanctuary
Dates: 10 - 11 May 2014
Led by: Lusi Alderslowe
Phone: 01557 814 810
Email: lusialderslowe@gmail.com

SHROPSHIRE
Permaculture in 3 Days
Venue: Karunu, Church Stretton
Dates: 25 - 27 July 2014
Led by: Dr Jan Martin
Phone: 01694 751374
Web: www.karuna.org.uk

SOMERSET
Permaculture In 5 Days
Venue: Maiden Croft Farm
Dates: 25 - 29 July 2014
Led by: Patrick Whitefield
Phone: 01458 832 317
Web: www.patrickwhitefield.co.uk

SPAIN
Venue: Can Silo, Taragonna
Dates: 17 - 18 May 2014, 31 May - 1 June 2014, 17 - 18 August 2014
Led by: Nomadic Permaculture
Phone: +34 665 161 125
Web: nomadicpermaculture.weebly.com

SURREY
Venue: Sutton Community Farm, Wallington
Dates: 10 - 11 May 2014, 5 - 6 July 2014, 20 - 21 September 2014
Led by: Liz Darley, Ruth Wong
Phone: 07960 804 969
Web: growsouth.wordpress.com

SURREY
Venue: Shackleton Village
Dates: 24 - 25 May 2014
Led by: Kevin Mascarenhas
Email: naturalflowdesign@gmail.com

WALES
Sowing The Seeds of Sustainability
Venue: Plas Tan-y-Bwlch, Snowdonia National Park’s Study Centre
Dates: 2 - 4 May 2014
Led by: Kate Hamilton
Phone: 01970 621 580
Web: www.eryri-npa.gov.uk/study-centre

WALES
Venue: Henbant Bach farm, Gwynedd
Dates: 10 - 11 May 2014
Led by: Steve Jones
Phone: 01286 660 761
Contact: www.henbant.org

WALES
Venue: Coeden Fach
Dates: 10 - 11 May 2014, 29 - 30 June 2014
Led by: Witchhazel Wildwood
Email: coeden.fach@yahoo.co.uk

WORLDWIDE/ONLINE
Venue: Online
Dates: Various 2014
Led by: ACS - Distance Education, with Diana Cole, Martin Powdrill, Bob James
Phone: 0800 328 4723
Web: www.acsedu.co.uk

Special Courses

THE ART AND CRAFT OF NATURAL BEE-KEEPING
Venue Westfield Farm, Chew Magna, Somerset
Dates 30 - 31 August 2014
Led by Phil Chandler, The Barefoot Beekeeper
Phone 01275 332 755
Web www.westfield-farm.co.uk 

BEN LAW WOODLAND HOUSE OPEN DAYS
Venue: Ben’s woodland, West Sussex
Dates: 4 October 2014
Led by: Ben Law
Phone: 01730 823 311
Email: tony@permaculture.co.uk
Web: www.ben-law.co.uk

BUILDING A SMALL WIND TURBINE CONSTUCTION WORKSHOP
Venue: New Guinea, Nea Makri, Greece
Date: 23 -31 August 2014
Led by: Kostas Latoufis
Web: www.neaguinea.org/category/english/ 

COMMUNITY ORCHARD TRAINING
Venue: Stanmer Park, Brighton
Dates: Various 2014
Led by: Brighton Permaculture Team
Phone: 07746 185 927
Web: www.brightonpermaculture.org.uk

DESIGN FACILITATION SUSTAINABLE AID
Venue: Djanbung Gardens, Australia
Dates: Various, 2014
Led by: Robyn Francis
Phone: +61 66 891 755
Web: www.permaculture.com.au

EARTHSHIP BRIGHTON TOURS
Venue: Brighton, East Sussex
Dates: Various 2014
Led by: Low Carbon Network
Phone: 07974 122 770
Email: tours@lowcarbon.co.uk

FAMILY FUN PERMACULTURE ADVENTURE
Venue: Anam Cara, Scotland
Dates: 23 - 27 July 2014
Led by: Lusi Alderslowe, Amy Clarkson,Gina Bates
Phone: 01463 711 702
Web: www.anamcara.org/

FAMILY PERMACULTURE
Venue: Allanton World Peace Sanctuary, Dumfries
Date: 6 -10 August 2014
Led by: James Chapman, Lusi Aldeslowe, Niamhue Robins
Phone: 07561 883 097
Web: www.worldpeace-uk.org

7 WAYS TO THINK DIFFERENTLY
Venue: Gilwell Park, London
Dates: 8 - 12 September 2014
Led by: Looby Macnamara & guests
Phone: 01326 251 302
Web: www.designedvisions.com
From Looby’s forthcoming book!

FOREST GARDENING
Venue: Seaford, East Sussex
Date: 5 - 6 July 2014
Led by: Bryn Thomas, Stephan Gehrels, Pippa Johns
Phone: 01700 502 506
Web: www.brightonpermaculture.org.uk

FOREST GARDENING
Venue: Dartington, Devon
Dates: 2 - 4 May 2014, 23 - 25 May 2014, 29 - 31 August 2014
Led by: Martin Crawford
Web: www.agroforestry.co.uk

FOREST GARDENING SEMINAR
Venue: Dartington, Devon

Dates: 20 - 21 September 2014
Led by: Martin Crawford

Web: www.agroforestry.co.uk

FOREST SCHOOL LEADERSHIP
Level 3 Certificate
Venue: Sustainability Centre, Hampshire
Dates: 14 May - 23 November 2014
Led by: Louise Ambrose
Phone: 01730 823 166
Web: www.sustainability-centre.org

FOREST SCHOOL SUPPORT PROGRAMME
Level 2 Award
Venue: Sustainability Centre, Hampshire
Dates: 14 May - 24 July 2014
Led by: Louise Arthur
Phone: 01730 823 166
Web: www.sustainability-centre.orgcourses/fruit-tree-grafting.html

FRUIT TREE GRAFTING
Venue: Stanmer Park, Brighton
Dates: 9 August 2014
Led by: Peter May, Stephan Gehrels
Web: www.brightonpermaculture.org.uk

GRAHAM BELL OPEN DAYS
Venue: Garden Cottage, Scotland
Date: 12 July 2014
4 October 2014
Led by: Graham Bell
Phone: 01700 502 506
Web: www.grahambell.org

GROUP FACILITATION & CONSENSUS DECISION-MAKING
Venue:  Ecovillage Torri Superiore, Ventimiglia, Italy
Dates: 16 - 22 May 2014
Led by:  Beatrice Briggs
Phone: +39 0184 215 504
Web: www.torri-superiore.org

GROWING & HARVESTING HERBAL MEDICINES
Venue: Somerset
Dates: 13 July 2014, 27 July 2014
Led by: Lucy Jones
Email: lucy@myrobalanclinic.com
Web: www.myrobalanclinic.com

GROWING NUT CROPS
Venue: Dartington, Devon
Dates: 11 - 12 October 2014
Led by: Martin Crawford

Web: www.agroforestry.co.uk

INTERNATIONAL SEPP HOLZER WORKSHOP
Venue: The New Holzerhof, Jennersdorf, Burgenland, Austria
Dates:  30 May - 1 June 2014, 27 - 29 June 2014, 25 - 27 July 2014, 29 - 31 August 2014,  26 - 28 September 2014
Led by: Sepp Holzer, the PermaVitae team
Phone: +43 66 473 499 035
Web: www.seppholzer.at

INTERNSHIP
10 weeks taking in 5 Certificate Courses
Venue: Ridgedale Permaculture, Sweden
Dates: April - July 2014,  July - September 2014
Led by: Richard Perkins & Guests
Web: www.ridgedalepermaculture.com

INTRODUCTION TO PHOTOVOLTAICS
Venue: Stanmer Park, Brighton
Date: 14 June 2014
Led by: Alex Saunders, Mischa Hewitt
Phone: 07746 185 927
Web: www.brightonpermaculture.org.uk

I’VE BOUGHT A WOODLAND WHAT DO I DO NOW?
Venue: Ben Law’s woodland, West Sussex
Dates: Date to be confirmed 2014
Led by: Ben Law
Phone: 01730 823 311
Email: tony@permaculture.co.uk
Web: www.ben-law.co.uk

THE LAND COURSE
Venue: Online
Dates: Start any time
Led by: Patrick Whitefield
Phone: 01458 832 317
Web: www.patrickwhitefield.co.uk

LEARN TO BUILD A 5M DIAMETER IRON AGE ROUNDHOUSE
Venue: Llanfyllin, Powys, Wales
Dates:3 - 4 October 2014, 10 - 12 October 2014
Led by: Anthony Brown
Phone: 01691 860 740
Web: http://www.broomeretreat.co.uk/ 

LETTING IN THE WILD EDGES
Venue: Sustainability Centre, Hampshire
Dates: 26 - 27 July 2014
Led by: Glennie Kindred
Phone: 01730 823 166
Web: www.sustainability-centre.org

NATURAL LIVING
Venue: Re-Green EcoCulture Center,Seliana, Peloponnese, Greece
Dates: September 2014
Led by: The founders of Windarra Farm,TerraSoul Community, Auroville
Phone: +30 6 948 407 233
Web: www.re-green.gr

NATURAL SWIMMING POOLS
Venue: Saxthorpe, North Norfolk
Dates: Various 2014
Led by: David Pagan Butler
Phone: 01263 585 022
Web: www.organicpools.co.uk
Quote 'Permaculture' for a 25% discount on course prices when booking

PERMACULTURE & SUSTAINABILITY IN ACTION
Venue: Supernatural Permaculture Centre, Granada, Spain
Dates: 10 - 16 May 2014
Led by: Ras John Cresswell
Phone: +34 858 995 872
Web: http://granadapermacultura.blogspot.com

PERMACULTURE DESIGN CERTIFICATION AND APPRENTICESHIP
Venue: Casitas Valley Farm and Creamery near to Santa Barbara, California
Dates: 15 July - 14 August 2014
Led by: International Permaculture Educator, Warren Brush, from Quail Springs Permaculture
Phone: +1 8056 498 179
Web: www.casitasvalley.com 

PLANNING & PLANTING A SMALL ORCHARD
Venue: Stanmer Park, Brighton
Date: Various 2014
Led by: Brighton Permaculture Group
Phone: 07746 185 927
Web: www.brightonpermaculture.org.uk

PRACTICAL PERMACULTURE GARDENING
Venue: Southease, East Sussex
Date: Various 2014
Led by: Pippa Johns
Phone: 07746 185 927
Web: www.brightonpermaculture.org.uk

RESILIENT SMALLHOLDING: PLANNING FOR EXTREME WEATHER & OTHER SETBACKS
DEVON
Venue: Ilsington, Dartmoor
Dates: Various 2014
Led by: Adrian Patch
Phone: 07814 684 392
Web: www.moorwholesome.co.uk 

RETREAT PERMACULTURE TEACHER TRAINING
Venue: Refugi Coll de Port, Spain
Dates: 11 - 15 June 2014
Led by: Skye
Phone: +34 664 538 390
Web: www.lanaranjaorganica.com

RETREAT IN THE WOODS
Foundations of Natural Intelligence
Venue: Beshara School at Chisholme, Scottish Borders
Dates: 19 - 26 July 2014
16 - 23 August 2014
Phone: 01450 880 215
Web: www.beshara.org/chisholme

ROUNDWOOD TIMBER FRAMING
Venue: Ben’s woodland, West Sussex
Dates: 4 - 7 September
Led by: Ben Law
Phone: 01730 823 311
Email: tony@permaculture.co.uk
Web: www.ben-law.co.uk

SACRED PLANT MEDICINE RETREAT
Venue: Brook End, nr Glastonbury, Somerset
Dates: 20 - 21 September 2014
Led by: Rachel Corby
Phone: 07772 137 719
Web: www.gatewaystoeden.com 

SPECIAL ADVANCED PERMACULTURE TRAINING
Venue: Djanbung Gardens, NSW
Dates: Various 2014
Led by: Robyn Francis
Phone: +61 66 891 755
Web: www.permaculture.com.au

SUSTAINABILITY, CATCHPHRASE OR LIFESTYLE?
Venue: Yasica Mountain EcoCenter,Cabarete Area, Dominican Republic
Dates: 28 June - 18 July 2014, 26 July - 15 August 2014
Led by: Dr. Wayne Dorband & Guests
Phone: +315 3 071 213
Web: www.yasicamountainecocenter.com

SUSTAINABLE WOODLAND MANAGEMENT LEVEL 3
Venue: Sustainability Centre,Hampshire
Dates: 10 - 14 November 2014
Led by: Ben Law
Phone: 01730 823 166
Web: www.sustainability-centre.org

TRACKING & READING THE LANDSCAPE
Venue: Tarbert, Argyll, Scotland
Dates: November 2014
Led by: Greg Somner
Web: www.daisy-cottage.org

VOLUNTEERING FORTNIGHTS
Selfdiscovery
Venue: Beshara School at Chisholme, Scottish Borders
Dates: 3 - 17 May 2014
31 May - 14 June 2014
5 - 19 July 2014
2 - 16 August 2014
Phone: 01450 880 215
Web: www.beshara.org/chisholme 

WILLOW WEAVING FOR HOME & KITCHEN
Venue: Sustainability Centre, Hampshire
Dates: 31 May 2014
Led by: Louise Arthur
Phone: 01730 823 166
Web: www.sustainability-centre.org