Courses

UK Full Permaculture Design and Introduction to Permaculture Courses are listed FREE in Permaculture and on this page for approximately 3 months. Overseas Permaculture Courses and Special Courses listings cost £20 (£24 inc. VAT) per entry.

Permaculture.co.uk receives receives 3 million page views per year and reaches more than 280,000 people through its social media.

To Advertise a Course

Contact us 3, 6 or even 9 months before your course takes place, to ensure it appears. The pages inside the print version of Permaculture magazine are of course limited but we do aim to share the coverage around. Contact Tony on 01730 823 311 or tony@permaculture.co.uk

Permaculture Teachers

Did you know we offer each of your new UK permaculture students a FREE recent back issue of Permaculture (all we ask is that you support us with covering the postage cost), 30% OFF all books published by Permanent Publications and 10% OFF other books, tools and products from www.permaculture.co.uk/shop? Contact Tony on 01730 823 311 or tony@permaculture.co.uk 

Catagories are:

 

Full Permaculture Design


AUSTRALIA
Venue:    Djanbung Gardens, NSW
Dates:    1 - 18 November 2018
    11 - 25 January 2019
Led by:    Robyn Francis & PCA team
Email:     admin@permaculture.com.au
Web:     http://permaculture.com.au/information/courses/permaculture-design-cours...

AUSTRALIA
Venue:    Inner Sydney Montessori School, Balmain, NSW
Dates:    Various 2018/2019
Led by:    Nick Ritar & the Milkwood team
Phone:    +61 2 53 004 473
Web:    www.milkwood.net/courses

CAMBODIA
Venue:    Coconut School, Roneah Village Kaoh Dach Commune
Dates:    9 - 20 December 2018
Led by:    Gui Brotto, Bruno Nunes, Giuseppe Sannicandro, The Little Urban Farm, Naumanni Permacultura Migrante & UP Permaculture
Phone:    +66 638 524 310
Web:    www.facebook.com/events/230090797655587

ECUADOR
Venue:    Rio Muchacho Organic Farm
Dates:    5 - 30 November 2018
Led by:    Nicola Mears
Web:    www.riomuchacho.com

EGYPT
Highlight Global Water Scarcity
Venue:    FEED Initiative, King Mariout
Dates:    18 - 27 January 2019
Led by:    Rhamis Kent
Email:    info@ecosystemrestorationcamps.org

ENGLAND, DEVON
Venue:    High Heathercombe Centre, Dartmoor
Dates:    27 October - 10 November 2018
Led by:    Aranya, Klaudia van Gool
Phone:    01297 20 908
Web:    www.learnpermaculture.com

ENGLAND, DEVON
Venue:    High Heathercombe Centre, Dartmoor
Dates:    30 March - 13 April 2019
Led by:    Aranya & Cari Aitken
Phone:     01297 20 908
Web:    www.learnpermaculture.com

ENGLAND, DORSET
Venue:    Ourganics Evolving Systems, Litton Cheney, Bridport
Dates:    26 January - 21 May 2019, 6 weekends
Led by:    Aranya, Pat Bowcock
Phone:     01297 20 908    
Web:    www.learnpermaculture.com/courses/courses/ourganics-spring-pdc

ENGLAND, EAST SUSSEX
Venue:    Stanmer Park, Brighton & various other East Sussex locations
Dates:     23 February - 9 June 2019, weekends
Led by:    Bryn Thomas, Chloe Anthony, Stephan Gehrels, Tracy Hind, Daniel Holloway
Phone:    07746 185 927
Web:    https://brightonpermaculture.org.uk

ENGLAND, GLOUCESTERSHIRE
Venue:    Tin Bath House, Stroud
Dates:    15 June - 28 July 2019, various weekends
    4 September - 4 December 2019, Wednesday daytime
    5 September - 5 December 2019, Thursday evenings
Led by :Helen Pitel, Seb Buckton
Phone:    07795 404 362
Web:    www.commonedge.org.uk
 
ENGLAND, LONDON
Venue:    Furtherfield Commons, Harringay
Dates:    Various 2018, weekends
Led by:    Graham Burnett, Claire White, James Taylor
Email:    graham@spiralseed.co.uk
Web:    https://spiralseed.co.uk/product/design-4-action

ENGLAND, OXFORD
Venue:    Various around Oxford
Dates:    Various 2018/2019
Led by:    Niels Corfield, Rachel Hammond
Phone:    07970 780 514
Web:    http://tiny.cc/PDCOxford

ENGLAND, SHROPSHIRE
Venue:    Applewood Permaculture
Dates:    February - June 2019, 6 weekends
Led by:    Chris Evans, Tomas Remairz, Looby Macnamara
Email:    applewoodcourses@yahoo.com
Web:    www.applewoodcourses.com

ENGLAND, WEST YORKSHIRE
Venue:    Hollybush Conservation Centre, Leeds
Dates:    19 January - 30 June 2019, 8 weekends
Led by:    Andy Goldring, Laura Smith, Niels Corfield, Helen White
Web:    www.leedspermaculturenetwork.org

GUATEMALA
Venue:    Atitlan Organics, Tzununa, Lake Atitlan
Dates:    2 - 16 December 2018
Led by:    Shad Qudsi, Rony Lec
Phone:    +502 46 814 697
Web:    www.atitlanorganics.com/permaculture-design-certification

INDIA
Venue:    The Tribe Project Goa
Dates:    10 - 24 November 2018
Led by:    Roman Eisenkoelbl, Asanga Namal Jayasinge, Justin, Alex plus local guest speakers
Web:    www.soilsunsoul.net/pdc-goa-india-nov-2018.html

INDIA
Venue:    Kailasam Farm, Godepalli, Anantapur, Andra Pradesh
Dates:    2 - 16 January 2019
Led by:    Rico Zook, with 8 certified Indian & Sri Lankan Instructors
Phone:    +91 9866 593 373
Email:    duhitaganguly@gmail.com
Web:    www.timbaktu.org

IRELAND
Venue:    Centre for Environment Living & Training, East Clare Community, Scarriff, County Clare
Dates:    Various 2018/2019
Phone:    +353 61 640 765
Email:    info@celtnet.org

SCOTLAND
Venue:    Garden Cottage, Berwickshire
Dates:    Various 2018/2019
Led by:    Graham Bell,Nancy Woodhead
Phone:    01890 882 448
Web:    http://grahambell.org

SCOTLAND
Venue:    Leith Crops in Pots, Edinburgh
Dates:    19 January - 19 June 2019,weekends
Led by:    James Chapman
Phone:    07891 872155
Web:    www.nonstuff.co.uk

SCOTLAND
Venue:    Glasgow, various
Dates:     10 November 2018 - 2 June 2019, 1 weekend a month
Led by:    Lusi Alderslowe, Ed Tyler, Paula McCabe
Phone:    01557 814 810
Web:    https://lusialderslowe.wordpress.com/glasgow-pdc

THAILAND
Urban Permaculture Design Course
Venue:    Earth Home (Maemo Baandin) Chiang Mai
Dates:    14 - 21 November 2018
Led by:    Gui Brotto, Luke Hancock, The Little Urban Farm, Sacred Place
Phone:    +66 638 524 310
Web:    www.facebook.com/events/253653018619420

THAILAND
Venue:     Sahainan Permaculture Organic Farm, Thung Chang, Nan
Dates:    1 - 14 December 2018
Led by:    Sandot Sukkaew
Phone:    +66 953 598 145
Web:    www.sahainan.com/new-events

USA, MISSOURI
Venue:    EarthDance Organic Farm School, Ferguson, MO
Dates:    11 - 12 November 2018
    9 - 10 December 2018
    13 - 14 January 2019
    24 - 25 February 2019
    10 - 11 March 2019
    14 - 14 April 2019
Led by:    Jason Gerhardt, Pandora Thomas, Molly Rockamann, Gibron Jones, Matt Lebon
Web:    www.permaculture.org

WALES
Venue:    Denmark Farm Conservation Centre
Dates:    9 - 11 November 2018,
        plus 2 weekends
        22 - 24 February 2019,
        plus 2 weekends
Led by:    Angie Polkey
Email:    infopurposefulpermaculture.co.uk

WALES
Venue:    Centre for Alternative Technology
Dates:    2018/2019
Led by:    Angie Polkey
Email:    info@purposefulpermaculture.co.uk

ONLINE
Dates:    Ongoing
Led by:    Ian Trew & Noosa Forest Retreat community
Phone;    +61 400 803 393
Web:    www.permaculturecourseonline.com
PDC Online Course Special for PM subscribers. Thinking about doing a PDC online course which offers personal support and an easy to use learning platform?
Check out the PDC Online Course by Noosa Forest Retreat, a permaculture community and education centre from the Sunshine Coast, Australia.
Full information and a FREE introduction course are available via this link: www.permaculturecourse online.com
Plus, there is a special deal for PM subscribers only. You can sign-up for the PDC Online Course by Noosa Forest Retreat for $690 AUD instead of $890 AUD regular price. (That is around £380.) Use coupon with the code PERMACULTUREUK at the checkout. Sign up for the PDC special here: www.permaculturecourseonline.com/enrolment/?plan=1803
(This special is only valid for full PDC subscription, one-time payment, just use link above.)

ONLINE
The Land Course Online
Dates:    Ongoing
Led by:    Caroline Aitken
Web:    http://patrickwhitefield.co.uk

ONLINE
Official 72-hour Bill Mollison PDC
Dates:    Ongoing
Led by:    Dr. Alan Enzo, Steve Hart, Steve Cran and others
Web:    www.PermacultureEducation.com

ONLINE
Dates:    Start anytime
Led by:    Lead teacher Heather Jo Flores, author/founder of Food Not Lawns. 115hr course curriculum presented by the Permaculture Women’s Guild faculty, which includes 40 women in 13 countries. €600-800 sliding scale tuition includes two certificates and 1:1 mentor-ship with student’s choice of faculty member.
Web:    www.permaculturewomen.com/permaculturedesigncourse

ONLINE
Accredited in 30 countries
Dates:    Ongoing
Led by:    Various
Web:    www.PermacultureVisions.com

ONLINE
Dates:    Ongoing
Led by:    Scott Pittman, Durga!
Phone:    +1 2072 322 447
Web:    http://organiclifeguru.com/course/permaculture-design-course

ONLINE
Dates:    Ongoing
Led by:    Stefania Strega Scoz Dip.Perm.
Phone:    +34 922 400 133
Web:    www.integralpermaculture.org


ONLINE
Led by:    O4S - Open For Sustainability
Web:    https://open4sustainability.pt/permacultura-social

ONLINE
Led by:    Douglas Barnes
Web:    www.permaculturereflections.com/free-courses

ONLINE
Dates:    Ongoing
Led by:    ACS Distance Education. Diana Cole, Martin Powdrill, Bob James
Phone:    08003 284 723
Web:    www.acsedu.co.uk

Introduction to Permaculture

AUSTRALIA
Venue:    Rooftop Garden Workshop
Dates:    Various 2018/2019
Led by:    Nick Ritar
Web:    www.milkwood.net/courses

AUSTRALIA
Venue:    Permaculture Pathways, Eudlo
Dates:    Various 2018/2019
Led by:    Sonya Wallace & guests
Phone:    +61 2 53 004 473
Email:    permaculturepathways@yahoo.com.au

CANADA
Venue:    Our Ecovillage, Shawnigan Lake, BC
Dates:    28 - 29 June 2019
Led by:    Starhawk
Phone:    +1 2507 433 067
Email:    info@ourecovillage.org
Web:    https://ourecovillage.org/2019-intro-to-permaculture-with-starhawk

ENGLAND, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
Venue:    LILI, Redfield Community
Dates:    Various 2018/2019
Led by:    Bryn Thomas
Phone:    01296 714 184
Email:    lili@lowimpact.org

ENGLAND, DEVON
Venue:    Eco Hut
Dates:    16 - 18 November 2018
Led by:    Wenderlynn Bagnall
Phone:    07516 477 470
Web:    http://northdevonpermaculture.com

ENGLAND, EAST & WEST SUSSEX, KENT
Venue:    Various venues in Brighton and around the East Sussex Countryside
Dates:    17 - 18 November 2018
        9 - 10 February 29019
Led by:    Chloe Anthony, Fran Pickering, Stephan Gehrels, Christine Wiltshire, Tracy Hind
Phone:     01342 850 815
Web:    www.sunrisepermaculture.org.uk

ENGLAND, GLOUCESTERSHIRE
Venue:    Tin Bath House, Stroud
Date:    11 - 12 May 2019
Led by :     Helen Pitel, Seb Buckton
Phone:    07795 404 362
Web:    www.commonedge.org.uk

ENGLAND, OXFORDSHIRE
Venue:    Braziers Park
Dates:    17 - 18 November 2018
Led by:    Trish Whitham
Phone:    07974 916 954
Web:    https://trishwhitham.wordpress.com

ENGLAND, SHROPSHIRE
Venue:    Applewood Permaculture Centre
Dates:     16 - 17 February 2019
Led by:    Chris Evans, Looby Macnamara, Tomas Remiarz
Email:    applewoodcourses@yahoo.com
Web:    www.applewoodcourses.com
 
GUATEMALA
Venue:    Atitlan Organics, Tzununa, Lake Atitlan,
Dates:    13 - 19 January 2019
        10 - 16 February 2019
Led by:    Shad Qudsi, Neal Hegarty
Phone:    +502 46 814 697
Web:    www.atitlanorganics.com/introduction-to-permaculture

FRANCE
Venue:    La Brande Woodland, Poitiers
Dates:    Various 2018/2019
Led by:    Various
Email:    Labrande16@aol.com

SCOTLAND
Venue:    Urban Roots, Glasgow
Dates:    Various 2018/2019
Led by:    Lusi Alderslowe
Phone:    01557 814 810

SCOTLAND
Venue:    Garden Cottage, Coldstream
Dates:    17 - 18 November 2018
Led by:    Graham Bell
Phone:    07885 905 090
Web:    www.grahambell.org
 
SCOTLAND
Venue:    Concrete Garden, Glasgow
Dates:    12 - 13 January 2019
Led by:    Paula McCabe
Web:    https://lusialderslowe.wordpress.com/permaculture-introduction/

WALES
Venue:    Denmark Farm Conservation Centre
Dates:    9 - 11 November 2018
        22 - 24 February 2019
Led by:    Angie Polkey
Email:    info@purposefulpermaculture.co.uk
Web:    www.denmarkfarm.org.uk

ONLINE
The Land Course Online
Led by:    Caroline Aitken & guests
Web:    https://whitefieldpermaculture.co.uk

ONLINE
Led by:  Study by correspondence with ACS - Distance Education. Diana Cole, Martin Powdrill, Bob James
Web:    www.acsedu.co.uk

ONLINE
Led by:    Dr. Alan Enzo, Jessica Enzo
Web:    www.PermacultureEducation.com

ONLINE
Led by:    O4S - Open For Sustainability
Web:    https://open4sustainability.pt/en/permaculture

ONLINE
Led by:    Douglas Barnes
Web:    www.permaculturereflections.com/free-courses

Special Courses

ACTIVATING CULTURAL EMERGENCE
Venue:    Applewood Permaculture Centre
Dates:    28 - 30 June 2019
Led by:    Looby Macnamara
Email:    applewoodcourses@yahoo.com
Web:    www.applewoodcourses.com

ACTIVATING CULTURAL EMERGENCE
Venue:    Oslo, Norway
Dates:    16 -18 August 2019
Led by:    Looby Macnamara
Email:    applewoodcourses@yahoo.com
Web:    www.applewoodcourses.com

ACTIVATING CULTURAL EMERGENCE
Venue:    Germany
Dates:    7 - 9 December 2018
Led by:    Looby Macnamara, Lulu Mederer
Email:    applewoodcourses@yahoo.com
Web:    www.applewoodcourses.com

ACTIVATING CULTURAL EMERGENCE with Looby Macnamara
Venue:    Online
Dates:    Ongoing enrolment
Led by:    Looby Macnamara
Web:    www.applewoodcourses.com

ADVANCED COURSES – TEACHER TRAINING
Venue:    Djanbung Gardens, Australia
Dates:    23 - 30 March 2019
Led by:    Robyn Francis
Phone:    +61 66 891 755
Web:    https://permaculture.com.au/information/courses/permaculture-teacher-tra...

AGROECOLOGY LAND TRUST
Mushroom Cultivation, Off Grid Solar, Carpentry, Natural Building,
Green Roofing and Soil Carbon
Venue:    Coed Talylan, Wales
Led by:    Coed Talylan team
Phone:    07808 168 562
Web:    www.agroecology.co.uk

BEN LAW WOODLAND HOUSE
OPEN DAYS
Venue:    Ben’s woodland, West Sussex
Dates:    Various 2018/2019
Led by:    Ben Law
Phone:    07966 193 154
Web:    www.ben-law.co.uk

BUILDING WITH COB
Venue:    Stanmer Park, Brighton
Date:    11 - 11 May 2019
Led by:    Jon Kalviac, Mischa Hewitt
Web:    https://brightonpermaculture.org.uk

BUILDING WITH HEMP LIME
Venue:    Stanmer Park, Brighton
Dates:    1 - 2 June 2019
Led by:    Alex Sparrow
Web:    https://brightonpermaculture.org.uk

BUILDING WITH STRAW BALES
Venue:    Stanmer Park, Brighton
Dates:     5 - 7 April 2019
        19 - 21 July 2019
Led by:    Ian Brown
Phone:    07746 185 927
Web:    https://brightonpermaculture.org.uk

CEED
Cultural Emergence Ecosystem Design
Venue:    Bogata Suma, Croatia
Dates:    23 - 28 April 2019
Led by:    Looby Macnamara, Barbara Scheltus
Email:    barbarascheltus@gmail.com
Web:    www.applewoodcourses.com

CEED
Cultural Emergence Ecosystem Design
Venue:    Norway
Dates:    9 - 15 August 2019
Led by:    Looby Macnamara, Starhawk, Hege Wiken
Email:    applewoodcourses@yahoo.com
Web:    www.applewoodcourses.com

CEED
Cultural Emergence Ecosystem Design
Venue:    Applewood Permaculture Centre
Dates:    10 - 15 September 2019
Led by:    Looby Macnamara & guests
Email:    applewoodcourses@yahoo.com
Web:    www.applewoodcourses.com

CONSCIOUS CLEANING 101
A Green Cleaning Course Minus the Greenwashing
Venue:    Online
Dates:    Self-paced, start at your convenience
Led by:    Christelle Siohan from Permacrafters
Phone:    +41 786 111 018
Web:    www.permacrafters.com

DIVE DEEP
Permaculture for Regenerative Education
Venue:    Switzerland
Dates:    16 - 26 November 2018
Led by:    Valentina Cifarelli, Giuseppe Sannicandro, Cecilia Furlan
Web:    https://associationlescoccinelles.weebly.com/dive-deep.html

FOREST GARDENING
Venue:    Applewood Permaculture Centre
Dates:    17 - 19 May 2019
Led by:    Chris Evans
Email:    applewoodcourses@yahoo.com
Web:    www.applewoodcourses.com

FOREST GARDENING / FOOD FORESTS
Venue:    Dartington, Devon
Dates:    Various 2018/2019
Led by:    Martin Crawford
Phone:    07746 185 927
Web:    www.agroforestry.co.uk

GROWING NO DIG
Venue:    Homeacres, Somerset
Dates:    Various 2018/2019
Led by:    Charles Dowding, Stephanie Hafferty
Web:    www.charlesdowding.co.uk
Authors of the best selling Permanent Publications title No Dig Organic Home & Garden: Grow, Cook, Use & Store Your Harvest

INTRODUCTION TO BIODYNAMIC FARMING & GROWING
Venue:    The Apricot Centre, Totnes, Devon
Dates:     16 - 17 March 2019        
27 - 28 April 2019
Led by:    Marina O’Connell
Phone:    07540 445 851
Web:    www.apricotcentre.co.uk/training-courses

I’VE BOUGHT A WOODLAND
WHAT DO I DO NOW?
Venue:    Ben Law’s West Sussex woodland
Dates:    Various 2018 /2019
Led by:    Ben Law
Phone:    07966 193 154
Web:    www.ben-law.co.uk
Author of classic Permanent Publications' book The Woodland Way
 
LAND COURSE ONLINE
Dates:    Start anytime
Led by:    Caroline Aitken & guest tutors
Phone:    07938 213 664
Web:    www.whitefieldpermaculture.co.uk

NATURAL BUILDING
In support of the Coconut Orphanage
Venue:    Coconut School Cambodia
Dates:    28 November - 4 December 2018
Led by:    Gui Brotto, Ambra Ruffini, The Little Urban Farm, Plan T Natural Building & UP Permaculture
Phone:    +66 638 524 310
Web:    www.facebook.com/events/1096881693803349/

NATURAL SWIMMING POOLS
Venue:    Saxthorpe, North Norfolk
Dates:    Various 2018/2019
Led by:    David Pagan Butler
Phone:    01263 585 022
Web:    www.organicpools.co.uk
25% discount for Permaculture readers, quote ‘Permaculture’ when booking

OBSERVATION & MAPPING
Venue:    Applewood Permaculture Centre
Led by:    15 - 17 March 2019
Led by:    Aranya, Chris Evans
Web:    www.applewoodcourses.com

PDC AND THE HERBALIST’S PATH
Venue:    Punta Mona Center for Regenerative Design & Botanical Studies, Costa Rica
Dates:    12 March - 6 April 2019
Led by:    Sarah Wu
Phone:    +17 869 993 126
Web:    www.puntamona.org

PEACE
Peace, Empowerment and Cultural Emergence
Venue:    Applewood Permaculture Centre
Dates:    22 - 28 July 2019
Led by:    Looby Macnamara, Maddy Harland, Starhawk, Jon Young
Web:    www.applewoodcourses.com

PEACE
Peace, Empowerment and Cultural Emergence
Venue:    Koster Tragarder, Sweden
Dates:    20 - 25 August 2019
Led by:    Looby Macnamara, Helena Von Bothmer
Email:    applewoodcourses@yahoo.com
Web:    www.applewoodcourses.com

PERMACULTURE FOR DEVELOPMENT WORKERS
Venue:    Applewood Permaculture Centre
Dates:    September 2019
Led by:    Chris Evans
Phone:     01584 831 195
Web:    www.applewoodcourses.com

PERMACULTURE TEACHER TRAINING
Venue:    La Loma Viva Permaculture Centre, Mediterranean coast, Granada, Spain
Dates:    30 November - 9 December 2018
Led by:    Jude Hobbs, Rico Zook
Web:    www.lalomaviva.com

PERMACULTURE TEACHER TRAINING
Venue:    Saraya Ecostay, Goa, India
Dates:    25 January - 1 February 2019
Led by:    Jude Hobbs and Rico Zook
Phone:    +91 8888 926 811
Web:    https://saraya.in

PERMACULTURE / SUSTAINABLE HORTICULTURE
Venue:     Kinsale College, Ireland
Dates:    Begins September 2019
Led by:    Thomas Riedmuller
Phone:     +353 214 772 275
Web:    https://kinsalecollege.ie
As featured in PM97, pages 29-33

Permaculture Teaching Matters
Teacher Training
Venue: La Bolina Regeneration Project, Sain
Dates: December 8-15 (2018)
Led by: Alfred Decker & Candela Vargas
Phone: +34601465875
Web: http://12pdesign.net/2018/09/10/ptm-granada-2018/

PRACTICAL SUSTAINABILITY
Venue:    Shift Bristol
Dates:    2.5 days per week
Led by:    Sarah Pugh, Shift Bristol tutors
Web:    www.shiftbristol.org.uk

PRACTICAL PERMACULTURE
Venue:     Sahainan Permaculture Organic Farm, Nan, Thailand
Dates:    1 - 10 December 2018
Led by:    Sandot Sukkaew
Phone:    +66 953 598 145
Web:    www.sahainan.com/new-events

PRUNING OLD FRUIT TREES
Venue:    Stanmer Park, Brighton
Dates:    19 - 20 January 2019
Led by:    Bryn Thomas
Phone:    07746 185 927
Web:    https://brightonpermaculture.org.uk

ROUNDWOOD TIMBER FRAMING
Venue:    Ben Law’s West Sussex woodland
Dates:    Various 2019
Led by:    Ben Law
Phone:     07966 193 154
Web:    www.ben-law.co.uk

SELF-BUILDING AN EARTHSHIP
Venue:    Stanmer Park, Brighton
Dates:    12 - 14 April 2019
        12 - 14 July 2019
        11 - 13 October 2019
Led by:    Rebecca Sarll, Jon Kalviac, Mischa Hewitt, Gillian Trott, Kevan Trott
Phone:    07746 185 927
Web:    https://brightonpermaculture.org.uk
 
SUSTAINABLE WOODLAND MANAGEMENT
Venue:    The Sustainability Centre, Hampshire
Dates:    5 - 9 November 2018
Led by:    Ben Law
Phone:    01730 823 166
Web:    www.sustainability-centre.org/woodland-management-course.html

TRADITIONAL CRAFTS
Woodworking, Metalworking, Blacksmithing, Swordsmithing, Jewellery, Pottery, Flintknapping, Basket Weaving, Traditional Crafts, Herbal Lore & more
Venue:    Butser Ancient Farm, Hampshire
Dates:    2018/2019 various
Led by:    Various tutors
Phone:    02392 598 838
Web:    www.butserancientfarm.co.uk

TRAINING OF TEACHERS
Venue:    Applewood Permaculture Centre, Shropshire
Dates:    11 - 20 June 2019
Led by:    Looby Macnamara, Chris Evans, Tomas Remairz
Email:    applewoodcourses@yahoo.com
Web:    www.applewoodcourses.com